Privacy Policy

Below you will find information on how we process the personal data of visitors who view our websites. If you want to have a more complete picture of the rules that guide us in managing our websites and in the protection of your information, please read the General Terms and Conditions of Website Use. We reserve the right to update the content of this website from time to time. Therefore, we encourage you to check our privacy policy regularly to stay up to date with any changes that have occurred after the last consultation. To learn more about privacy and the processing of your personal data, select the area you are interested in depending on whether you are a regular visitor or a user of online services subject to registration.

This page describes some of the rules for managing the website with regard to the personal data of users who read them. These rules apply in all cases where you access our sites by browsing the pages without registering and without filling out or entering data in web forms. By visiting this website, you accept the terms set out below. If you feel that you do not accept these terms, please exit the page.

What types of data do we collect when you browse?

– What are cookies and how do we use them?

– Who do we share the navigation information with?

– For those who use internet services

personal data request

Information on the processing of personal data in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and Art. 13 of the Regulation U E 2016/679

Spontaneous sending of e-mails

Filling out web forms

Processing methods and purposes

Consent to treatment

Communication and dissemination

Rights of the interested party

Data controller and data processors

Transferring your personal data outside the EU

Loyalty Regulations and Privacy Policy

What types of data do we collect when a user browses glamourboutiquestore.com?

When visiting our websites, the computer systems used to operate them acquire certain data during normal operation, the transmission of which is secret and necessary for the functioning of the Internet. This is information that is not collected to be associated with specific entities, but which, due to its nature, could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, enable the identification of users. This category of data includes, for example, the IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the sites, URLs of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to send the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, a numeric code indicating the status of the response provided by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and IT environment of the user DFP International spa uses these data only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check its correct functioning. The data can be used to establish liability in a hypothetical computer crime. Except where this is the case, this data remains in our IT systems for a period not normally exceeding thirty days. On the website you can also find social buttons / widgets, that is, these specific “buttons” representing icons of social networks (for example Facebook and Twitter) and interactive social walls (eg from social networks. These “buttons” allow users to reach the network By clicking on social buttons / widgets and / or interactive social walls, the social network obtains data about your visit. Except in cases where you spontaneously click to share your browsing data with selected social networks, Glamor Boutique Store does not share any browsing information or user data obtained through its sites with social networks accessible via social buttons / widgets and interactive wall. For other information about interactive social walls and social buttons / widgets used on our websites, write to: alina69r@gmail.com

Who do we share confidential information with?

Data obtained during navigation may be known to external companies that provide IT and data processing services glamourboutiquestore.com (eg in the case of hosting activities entrusted to third parties and related to the use of our websites) designated for this purpose and responsible for data processing. The list of persons designated as Processors can be obtained by writing to the address alina69r@gmail.com. The data can therefore be known and processed by persons responsible for their processing to the extent that it is necessary for the performance of their duties, performing only the activities necessary for their performance. In the event of express request and in the circumstances provided for by law, the data may be made available to Public Security Authorities and the Police. No navigation data is disseminated in any way.

Spontaneous sending of e-mails

When you spontaneously send an email to one of the email addresses indicated on glamourboutiquestore.com, we obtain the sender’s address and any other personal information you have provided in the message and attachments. E-mail boxes corresponding to the addresses indicated on our sites and any other e-mail boxes on our site are not personal, even if they contain the name and / or surname of a natural person. They belong to the organization of the company and their main goal is to enable effective work on glamourboutiquestore.com. This means that messages forwarded to e-mail accounts may be known not only to the recipient but also to other people in the organization. By sending e-mails to the e-mail addresses indicated on our pages, you declare that you have read and accept the processing conditions contained in this policy.

Filling out web forms

When you access our website and choose to interactively use its services (e.g., newsletter requests, site and community registration, purchases, participation in events, campaigns, etc.), you may be asked to fill out web forms with certain personal information, We have provided some useful information below to understand how we handle the data you submit to us.

Processing methods and purposes

To access the services and content provided through our sites, you may be asked to provide personal information such as, for example, name, surname, address, e-mail address, date of birth, etc. Via the web forms available on the sites we never ask for sensitive data (eg regarding disclosure of racial and ethnic origin, religion, philosophical or political beliefs, health, sex life, etc.) or judicial data (data on criminal records, status of the accused or suspect, etc.). The data will be processed using IT, telematic and paper tools and support in accordance with the provisions of law aimed at ensuring security and confidentiality, as well as the correctness, up-to-date and usefulness of the data in relation to the declared purposes. You can help us ensure your details are always accurate by sending us updates at alina69r@gmail.com. The data you provide to us will be processed by employees expressly indicated by the Administrator as responsible and / or responsible for the processing, in accordance with the respective assigned authorization profiles. Nominees and managers will only be able to consult, use, process, compare and any other appropriate operation, even automated, if expressly authorized to do so. We will process the personal data you provide to us solely for our own purpose and strictly related to each ordered and used service. In all cases where we intend to use your data for purposes other than or different to the performance of the requested service, we will ask for your consent before processing. Provision of data for specific purposes (e.g. subscription to a newsletter, registration in restricted areas, purchase of products, customer care, direct marketing, profiling, loyalty programs and “Fidelity Card”) will result in entering the data into DFP International Spa Custom Relation Management computer system (CRM) dedicated to customer management that can only be accessed by personnel specifically designated by DFP International spa. Below is a list of services available on our websites for which we ask you to provide us with your personal data. The purpose of processing is indicated for each service.

Subscribe to the newsletter:

A newsletter is a communication with promotional and advertising content sent to all interested parties who request it. On some of our sites, subscribing to a newsletter means sending promotional communications that are not generalized but targeted based on the person’s language, gender and country of origin. This means that we process the data you receive so that the newsletter we send is as close as possible to what you asked for and which could be of interest to you. The data that you provide to us to subscribe to the Newsletter will be stored until you receive a request to unsubscribe; in this case, we will delete your data from our databases in within 72 hours of your unsubscribe request. Sending such commercial information will only take place with your consent, which will be the legal basis for our processing of your data.

Participation in shows, events, competitions and initiatives

We will use this data to enable you to participate in certain initiatives in which you intend to participate from time to time. For each event, we will provide you with specific information that will describe the type of data processed, the duration of their storage and the specific purposes of processing. We will collect your data only with your consent, which will be the legal basis on which we will process it.

Registrations in restricted areas.

– Internet community

Only with your consent, we will use your personal data to enable you to create your own restricted area on our sites and participate in virtual community initiatives (e.g. creating wish lists, sharing content with other users via our site, purchase history, email preferences e.t.c.). We remind you that registration in our online communities allows faster access to many other services on the website, but is not a necessary condition for using them. E.g. you can receive the newsletter or make purchases without registering. If the account is not used for more than 2 years, we will delete it and related data.

– Purchase of products

The data you provide to us will be used to fulfill your orders and activities related to them (shipping goods, invoicing, payment management and related activities, etc.). The implementation of the sales contract will therefore constitute the legal basis on which we will process your personal data, which will be stored for the time necessary to fulfill the obligations arising from legal provisions in connection with the sale.

Requests for information or contact

(e.g. request for commercial and technical information, contact requests, order fulfillment status, product availability, etc.)

We will use the data provided to us to send you only what you have asked for. Your data will be stored only for the time necessary to process your request, after which it will be removed from our databases.

Customer service

glamourboutiquestore.com offers a support service – usually provided via live chat, telephone, email – to assist customers before, during and after purchasing a product or service. In some cases, in order to benefit from customer service, we may ask you to provide personal data when necessary to respond to requests for clarifications, information about purchases, shipping, returns, payments, products and / or services, in order to handle complaints. , fulfill a request to subscribe to loyalty programs, etc. Only with your consent, we can collect your personal data through surveys, the purpose of which is to measure the degree of satisfaction with the services provided as part of Customer Care. We will also process your data for the purposes described below only with your express consent, which you can revoke at any time by writing to the following address: alina69r@gmail.com

direct marketing

We may ask for your consent to use your data to send you targeted communications (e.g. birthday greetings) or general promotions and advertising messages, and to conduct market research and survey activities (e.g. through surveys) of your degree of satisfaction with our products and services, via traditional mail, e-mail, SMS, landline and mobile phone, etc. Your consent to receive these messages will be valid both for shipments using automated systems without operator intervention (e.g. e-mail, SMS) and for traditional contact methods (eg paper mail). You can always, by writing an e-mail to alina69r@gmail.com, withdraw your consent to the processing of your data for this purpose, even separately, eg by choosing to receive advertisements only by paper mail and refusing to send them through automated systems. Please note that the Privacy Code (Art. 130 (4) of Legislative Decree 196/2003) allows this so-called “soft spam”. This means that without your express consent, we may use the e-mail address provided by you as part of a previous purchase to sell directly our products similar to those you have already purchased, provided you do not object. this use by sending an email to alina69r@gmail.com. Apart from the “soft spam” hypothesis, we will collect your personal data for the purpose of sending commercial information only with your consent.

Profile Marketing

Only with your consent, in some cases, we can use the data provided by you to use individual services (eg to order a newsletter or make purchases) for the so-called “Profiling”, i.e. composition analysis of social impact of consumers on the basis of age, gender, country of origin, profession, consumption habits, etc. Profiling is the processing of data that you provide to us in order to create groups of consumers divided into market segments based on a minimum set of elements (e.g. gender, country of origin) all the way to more advanced preference-based profiles, online behavior and previous purchases. This activity has a dual purpose: it enables us to develop products and services with characteristics in line with the preferences of our consumers and enables us to send advertising messages that are as close to your tastes and interests as possible. You can withdraw your consent at any time by writing an e-mail to alina69r@gmail.com. Data on your online behavior and previous purchases will be stored for 365 days, after which it will be deleted from our databases.

Loyalty programs

We provide discounts, privileges and reserved services to customers who wish to use them, which can only be used by joining certain loyalty programs and / or obtaining a “Loyalty Card”. Joining these programs involves the transfer of personal data such as name, surname, nationality, date of birth, cookies, details of purchases made, data on financial transactions, etc. Our loyalty programs are based on the accumulation of points resulting from the purchases of individual consumers. Increasing the points allows the consumer to access increasing benefits in the manner described in the Regulations for Participation in the Program. The processing of the consumer’s personal data in the case of loyalty programs will be limited to the activities strictly necessary to provide the requested service (eg assigning benefits related to joining the loyalty program, communication via e-mail or regular program execution). Joining the loyalty program will therefore constitute the legal basis on which we will process your data. When you join our loyalty programs, the data regarding the details of your purchases will be stored for a maximum of 12 months, after which they will be automatically deleted or permanently anonymized.

Transmission of data to third parties

Only with your consent, we will share your information with other fashion, luxury and retail companies, who will be able to send you commercial information and promotional offers for their products.

Communication and dissemination

glamourboutiquestore.com transfers your personal data to third parties only if it is necessary and functional to achieve the purpose of data processing carried out in accordance with the service you requested, and in any case will continue communication only after informing you in advance and if necessary, has collected your consent for this. In general, the data collected through the various services and for the purposes indicated in this statement are usually transferred to the following categories of entities:

– entities that have the right to access them granted by law or regulation (e.g.

public security authorities and police forces);

– companies involved in data processing and IT services (e.g. hosting, data entry, infrastructure management and maintenance, and IT services, e-mail marketing, Acquirer, etc.);

– companies and firms providing consulting services;

– external companies belonging to the categories of fashion, luxury and retail, only sending commercial communications with the express consent of the interested party.

In particular, some specific services provided through our website also include communication with other categories of entities, such as banks, Paypal, shipping companies, financial institutions, postal and correspondence companies.

glamourboutiquestore.com does not normally disclose your details. However, some of the services provided by our sites allow the dissemination of your personal data to other users and internet services; however, in this sense it is left to your discretion and it is only possible as a result of your specific and voluntary initiative. In some cases, however, we may ask you to disclose your personal information (including photos and audio / video images) to enable you to participate in atypical and temporary events, contests and thematic initiatives that by their nature provide for communication and dissemination. In such cases, we will inform you about it by asking for your explicit and specific consent to this effect.

You can exercise the rights granted by the law at any time. In particular, you can use them by writing to the following address: alina69r@gmail.com

You can obtain from the data controller confirmation as to whether the personal data concerning you is being processed and, in this case, obtain a copy of the processed data.

You will be able to obtain the correction (i.e. modification, integration or update) of inaccurate personal data concerning you, in the event of inaccuracy, incompleteness or out-of-date information.

You can request the deletion of personal data concerning you. The data controller will delete them without undue delay if:

– your personal data are no longer needed than the purposes for which they were collected or processed;

– as an interested party, you have withdrawn your consent

– your personal data has been processed unlawfully;

– Your personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation.

As an interested party, you have the right to restrict processing when one of the following hypotheses applies:

– In the event of a dispute over the correctness of your data, for the domain

– The processing is unlawful and you have requested a restriction

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time based on the legitimate interest of the owner, including profiling. You also have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data, carried out for the purposes of direct marketing, including profiling, to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

You have the right to receive, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, personal data about you provided to the administrator, and you have the right to send it to another data administrator without any obstacles on the part of the owner.

When exercising your data portability rights, you also have the right to direct data transmission, personal data from one data controller to another, if technically justified.

If necessary, you can lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority to protect the rights guaranteed to you by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and European Regulation 679/2016.

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data. To exercise this right, you can write to alina69r@gmail.com at any time

Personal data collected through glamourboutiquestore.com may be transferred outside the EU for storage on the servers of customer relationship management service providers. The transfer takes place after establishing the Standard Contractual Clauses or after verifying the certificate of the Service Provider’s Privacy Policy (specifically designated as Data Processor. The list of persons designated as Data Processors can be obtained by writing to: alina69r@gmail.com)

The administrator of personal data of users browsing and using the website is Alina Agnieska Adamkiewicz based in Genoa – Via Isonzo 64R – 16147 (GE), Italy. You can contact the Data Administrator and the Data Protection Inspector at the address indicated below: alina69r@gmail.com

Last updated: April 2021